CWG Athletics Live Stream 2022, Schedule, Time & More

Just a Few hours left to begin the Multi sports events of Commonwealth games as its schedule to starts from 28 July with opening ceremony programme in Birmingham England Various venue. Check out below the Athletic Events at Commonwealth games live stream, schedule and starts time of day by day fixtures.

From Indian contingent total of 37 players (18 men and 19 women athletes) are compete in CWG athletic at Birmingham. Apart of India, So many other country also participate in this Birmingham Athletic events. That’s why Not only from India but Also from USA, UK, Germany, Australia as well as around of world of participating countries looking to watch CWG athletics live stream from their country.

Quick Steps to watch Online

CWG athletics Events which to be stream live on different broadcaster on various countries. Commonwealth is multi sports events so on one time only one events to be shown by local broadcaster. If you are outside of that country then you will facing the Geo-block errors for the solution of this I recommend you to use a VPN service. Just follow the below steps and enjoy the CWG athletics Live streaming on any device like tablet, mobile, iphone or on smart tv etc.

  • Subscribe a Good VPN service – Recommend to Go with ExpressVPN best for sports (Due to Fast video streaming)
  • Download to your device
  • Go to Server location country where the Birmingham athletics games stream live.
  • Go to channel and Enjoy athletics Commonwealth games live stream without any issue.

Schedule

Athletics is one of the core events which to be held in 2022 commonwealth games. As a founding sport, athletics to be play in every Commonwealth games since 1911 inter Empire games.

Commonwealth games begin from the 28th August but Athletics events to be schedule to starts from the 30 July and play till 7 August 2022 spread across the 58 events.

Day 1- Saturday, July 30
(11:30 am – 7 pm IST)

Men’s Marathon T53/54 Final
Women’s Marathon T53/54 Final
Men’s Marathon Final
Women’s Marathon Final
Men’s Marathon T53/T54 Medal Ceremony
Women’s Marathon T53/T54 Medal Ceremony
Men’s Marathon Medal Ceremony
Women’s Marathon Medal Ceremony

Day 2- Tuesday, August 2
(02:30 pm – 05:45 pm IST)

Men’s Long Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B
Women’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles
Men’s 100m Round 1
Men’s Discus Throw Qualifying Rounds – A
Women’s Heptathlon High Jump – A & B
Women’s 800m Round 1
Women’s 100m Round 1
Men’s Discus Throw Qualifying Rounds – B
Women’s Shot Put A & B
Women’s 1500m T53/54 Round 1

(11 pm – 02:30 am IST)

Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put
Women’s Pole Vault Final
Men’s 100m T45-47 Heats
Men’s 400m Hurdles Round 1
Men’s High Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B
Men’s 100m T45-47 Final
Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1
Men’s 100m T45-47 Medal Ceremony
Men’s 10,000m Final
Women’s Discus Throw Final
Women’s Heptathlon 200m
Women’s 100m T37/38 Final
Men’s 10,000m Medal Ceremony
Women’s 100m T33/34 Final

Day 3- Wednesday, August 3
(02:30 pm – 05:45 pm IST)

Men’s 1500m T53/54 Round 1
Women’s Heptathlon Long Jump
Women’s 400m Round 1
Men’s Shot Put Qualifying Rounds – A & B
Men’s 800m Round 1
Men’s 100m T11/12 Round 1
Women’s Triple Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B
Men’s 400m Round 1

(11 pm – 02:30 am IST)

Women’s Pole Vault Medal Ceremony
Women’s Discus Throw Medal Ceremony
Men’s High Jump Final
Women’s Heptathlon Javelin Throw
Women’s 100m Semi-finals
Women’s 100m T37/38 Medal Ceremony
Men’s 100m Semi-finals
Women’s 100m T33/34 Medal Ceremony
Women’s 10000m Final
Women’s Shot Put Final
Men’s Discus Throw F42-44/F61-64 Final
Women’s Heptathlon 800m
Men’s 100m T37/38 Final
Women’s 10000m Medal Ceremony
Men’s High Jump Medal Ceremony
Women’s 100m Final
Men’s 100m Final

Day 4- Thursday, August 4
(02:30 pm – 05:45 pm IST)

Women’s Hammer Throw Qualifying Rounds
Men’s Decathlon 100m
Women’s 200m Round 1
Men’s Decathlon Long Jump
Women’s High Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B
Men’s 1500m Round 1
Men’s 200m Round 1
Men’s Decathlon Shot Put

(11 pm – 2:15 am IST)

Women’s Heptathlon Medal Ceremony
Women’s Shot Put Medal Ceremony
Men’s Discus Throw F42-44/F61-64 Medal Ceremony
Men’s 100m T37/38 Medal Ceremony
Women’s 100m Medal Ceremony
Women’s Discus Throw F42-44/F61-64 Final
Men’s Decathlon High Jump – A & B
Women’s 400m Hurdles Round 1
Men’s 100m Medal Ceremony
Men’s Long Jump Final
Men’s 400m Hurdles Semi-finals
Women’s 800m Semi-finals
Men’s 100m T11/12 Final
Men’s Discus Throw Final
Women’s Discuss Throw F42-44/F61-64 Medal Ceremony
Men’s Decathlon 400m
Men’s Long Jump Medal Ceremony
Men’s 100m T11/12 Medal Ceremony
Women’s 1500m T53/54 Final
Men’s 110m Hurdles Final

Day 5- Friday, August 5
(02:30 pm – 05:45 pm IST)

Women’s Long Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B
Men’s Decathlon 110m Hurdles
Women’s 100m Hurdles Round 1
Men’s Decathlon Discus Throw
Women’s 1500m Round 1
Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
Men’s Javelin Throw Qualifying Rounds – A
Men’s Decathlon Pole Vault – A & B
Men’s Javelin Throw Qualifying Rounds – B

(11 pm – 2:30 am IST)

Men’s Discus Throw Medal Ceremony
Women’s 1500m T53/54 Medal Ceremony
Men’s 110m Hurdles Medal Ceremony
Men’s Shot Put Final
Men’s Triple Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B
Men’s 200m Semi-finals
Women’s 400m Semi-finals
Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw
Men’s 1500m T53/54 Final
Women’s 200m Semi-finals
Women’s Triple Jump Final
Men’s 800m Semi-finals
Men’s Shot Put Medal Ceremony
Men’s 400m Semi-finals
Men’s Decathlon 1500m
Men’s 1500m T53/54 Medal Ceremony
Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Final

Day 6- Saturday, August 6
(02:30 pm – 05:45 pm IST)

Women’s Triple Jump Medal Ceremony
Men’s Decathlon Medal Ceremony
Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Medal Ceremony
Women’s High Jump Final
Women’s Shot Put F55-57 Final
Women’s 10km Race Walk Final
Men’s Hammer Throw Final
Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Final
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
Women’s 10km Race Walk Medal Ceremony
Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Medal Ceremony
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
Men’s 1500m Final

(11 pm – 2:15 am IST)

Women’s High Jump Medal Ceremony
Women’s Shot Put F55-57 Medal Ceremony
Men’s Hammer Throw Medal Ceremony
Men’s 1500m Medal Ceremony
Women’s Hammer Throw Final
Men’s Pole Vault Final
Women’s 400m Hurdles Final
Women’s 800m Final
Men’s 5000m Final
Women’s 400m Hurdles Medal Ceremony
Men’s 400m Hurdles Final
Women’s 800m Medal Ceremony
Women’s Hammer Throw Medal Ceremony
Women’s 200m Final
Men’s 5000m Medal Ceremony
Men’s 400m Hurdles Ceremony
Men’s 200m Final

Day 7- Sunday, August 7
(02:30 pm – 05:45 pm IST)

Women’s 200m Medal Ceremony
Men’s 200m Medal Ceremony
Men’s Pole Vault Medal Ceremony
Men’s Triple Jump Final
Women’s 100m Hurdles Final
Men’s 400m Final
Women’s 400m Final
Women’s 100m Hurdles Medal Ceremony
Men’s 10km Race Walk Final
Women’s Javelin Throw Final
Men’s 400m Medal Ceremony
Women’s 400m Medal Ceremony
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Final
Men’s Triple Jump Medal Ceremony
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Final

(11 pm – 2 am IST)

Women’s 4 x 100m Medal Ceremony
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Medal Ceremony
Men’s 10km Race Walk Medal Ceremony
Women’s Long Jump Final
Women’s Javelin Throw Medal Ceremony
Women’s 1500m Final
Men’s Javelin Throw Final
Men’s 800m Final
Women’s 1500m Medal Ceremony
Women’s 5000m Final
Men’s 800m Medal Ceremony
Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Final
Women’s Long Jump Medal Ceremony
Women’s 5000m Medal Ceremony
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Final
Men’s Javelin Throw Medal Ceremony
Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Medal Ceremony
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Medal Ceremony

Countrywise Live Stream Guide

Team India Athletics Squad

Men’s

  • Avinash Sable – 3000m Steeplechase
  • Nitender Rawat – Marathon
  • M Sreeshankar – Long Jump
  • Muhammed Anees Yahiya – Long Jump
  • Abdulla Aboobacker – Triple Jump
  • Praveen Chithravel – Triple Jump
  • Eldhose Paul – Triple Jump
  • Tajinderpal Singh Toor – Shot Put*
  • Neeraj Chopra – Javelin Throw
  • DP Manu – Javelin Throw
  • Rohit Yadav – Javelin Throw
  • Sandeep Kumar – 10km Race Walk
  • Amit Khatri – 10km Race Walk
  • Amoj Jacob – 4x400m Relay*
  • Noah Nirmal Tom – 4x400m Relay
  • Arokia Rajiv – 4x400m Relay
  • Muhammed Ajmal – 4x400m Relay
  • Naganathan Pandi – 4x400m Relay
  • Rajesh Ramesh – 4x400m Relay

Women’s

  • Dhanalakshmi Sekar – 100m and 4x100m relay
  • Jyothi Yarraji – 100mHurdles
  • Aishwarya B – Long Jump and Triple Jump
  • Ancy Sojan – Long Jump
  • Manpreet Kaur – Shot Put
  • Navjeet Kaur Dhillon – Discus Throw*
  • Seema Punia – Discus Throw*
  • Annu Rani – Javelin Throw
  • Shilpa Rani – Javelin Throw
  • Manju Bala Singh – Hammer Throw
  • Sarita Romit Singh – Hammer Throw*
  • Bhawna Jat – 10km Race Walk*
  • Priyanka Goswami – 10km Race Walk
  • Hima Das – 4x100m relay
  • Dutee Chand – 4x100m relay
  • Srabani Nanda – 4x100m relay
  • MV Jilna – 4x100m relay
  • NS Simi – 4x100m relay

FAQ – Frequently Ask Questions

Where to Watch CWG athletics 2022 live at India ?

As per sources, The commonwealth games 2022 athletics events will be broadcast and shown live coverage on Sony Ten 1, Sony Ten 2, Sony Ten 3, Sony Six as well as Sony Ten 4 channel in India and their subcontinent countries. Online Viewers can Access the CWG live stream via sonyliv apps.

On What Venue Athletics events to be play on in CWG 2022 ?

Alexander Stadium (track and field), Smithfield (marathon start), Victoria Square (marathon finish) of Men’s and Women’s athletics events to be play on.

Photo of author

shiva

Leave a Comment

Try ExpressVPN Free & Stream Sports Online

Subscribe ExpressVPN for 30 Days Risk Free

This Blog is supported by its audience. When you purchase through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission.