March Madness 2020 TV Schedule – Day by Day Info

Here is the list of TV schedule of 2020 March Madness on TBS, CBS, TNT and TruTV to be broadcast. For the third time, the Final Four and National Championship to be telecast on Turner Sports cable network.

March Madness TV Schedule 2020

Sunday, March 15
Time ETGameTV
6:00pSelection ShowCBS

First Four

Tuesday, March 17
Time ETGameTV
6:30ptbd-tbd
First Four (Dayton)
TruTV
9:00ptbd-tbd
First Four (Dayton)
TruTV
Wednesday, March 18
Time ETGameTV
6:30ptbd-tbd
First Four (Dayton)
TruTV
9:00ptbd-tbd
First Four (Dayton)
TruTV

First Round

Thursday, March 19
Time ETGameTV
Noontbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
CBS
12:30ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TruTV
1:20ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TNT
1:50ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TBS
2:30ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
CBS
3:00ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TruTV
3:50ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TNT
4:20ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TBS
6:45ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TNT
7:00ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
CBS
7:15ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TBS
7:15ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TruTV
9:15ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TNT
9:30ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
CBS
9:45ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TBS
9:55ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TruTV
Friday, March 20
Time ETGameTV
Noontbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
CBS
12:30ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TruTV
1:20ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TNT
1:50ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TBS
2:30ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
CBS
3:00ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TruTV
3:50ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TNT
4:20ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TBS
6:45ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TNT
7:00ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
CBS
7:15ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TBS
7:15ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TruTV
9:15ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TNT
9:30ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
CBS
9:45ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TBS
9:55ptbd-tbd
First round (tbd)
TruTV

Second Round

Saturday, March 21
Time ETGameTV
Noontbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
CBS
2:30ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
CBS
5:00ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
CBS
6:00ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
TNT
7:00ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
TBS
7:30ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
CBS
8:30ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
TNT
9:30ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
TBS
Sunday, March 22
Time ETGameTV
Noontbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
CBS
2:30ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
CBS
5:00ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
CBS
6:00ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
TNT
7:00ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
TBS
7:30ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
TruTV
8:30ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
TNT
9:30ptbd-tbd
Second round (tbd)
TBS

Sweet Sixteen

Thursday, March 26
Time ETGameTV
7:00ptbd-tbd
Regional semifinal (tbd)
CBS
7:15ptbd-tbd
Regional semifinal (tbd)
TBS
9:30ptbd-tbd
Regional semifinal (tbd)
CBS
9:45ptbd-tbd
Regional semifinal (tbd)
TBS
Friday, March 27
Time ETGameTV
7:00ptbd-tbd
Regional semifinal (tbd)
CBS
7:15ptbd-tbd
Regional semifinal (tbd)
TBS
9:30ptbd-tbd
Regional semifinal (tbd)
CBS
9:45ptbd-tbd
Regional semifinal (tbd)
TBS

Elight Eight

Saturday, March 28
Time ETGameTV
6:00ptbd-tbd
Regional final (tbd)
TBS
8:30ptbd-tbd
Regional final (tbd)
TBS
Sunday, March 29
Time ETGameTV
2:00ptbd-tbd
Regional final (tbd)
CBS
4:55ptbd-tbd
Regional final (tbd)
CBS

Final Four

Saturday, April 4
Time ETGameTV
6:00ptbd-tbd
National semifinal (Atlanta)
TBS, TNT, TruTV
8:30ptbd-tbd
National semifinal (Atlanta)
TBS, TNT, TruTV
Monday, April 6
Time ETGameTV
9:00ptbd-tbd
National championship (Atlanta)
TBS, TNT, TruTV

Leave a Comment